Please read the following user agreement.

 

TERMS OF USE.

This user agreement (the “User Agreement”) between you and "Renaissance" (the “Company”), governs your use of the Web site www.svvving.com (the “Site”), or any Web page operated by the Company. By using this Site, accessing any of the Company’s Web pages, or otherwise using any services provided by the Company, you agree that you have the requisite capacity to enter into this User Agreement and you agree to the terms of this User Agreement as set forth below. If you do not agree to the terms of this User Agreement, you may not use this Site, access any of the Company’s Web pages or use any other services  provided by the Company. The Company reserves the right, at any time and without notice, to modify, alter, or update the User Agreement, and you agree to be bound by such modifications, alterations, or updates, whether or not you are aware of them.

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARK NOTICES.

All content included or available on this Site, including but not limited to code, scripts, images, site design, text, graphics, video clips, animations, fonts, applications, audio clips, button icons, computer software, interfaces, and the selection and arrangements thereof (collectively the “Materials”) are the property of the Company and/or third parties and protected by Europe and international copyright laws. You understand and agree that neither this User Agreement nor any conduct of the Company implies any license to use any of the Materials contained on this Site, whether or not such Materials are owned by the Company. You further agree that you will not use any robot, spider, other automatic device, or manual process to monitor or copy this Site, its Web pages or the content contained therein without prior written permission of an authorized officer of the Company. Trademark "SVVVING" is a registered trademark, and operated by the company “RENAISSANCE”, subject to Europe and international trademark laws. The Company’s service marks/trademarks may not be used in connection with any product or service that is not provided by the Company, in any manner that is likely to cause confusion among consumers, or in any manner that blurs the distinctiveness or tarnishes the image of other service marks or trademarks. Except as expressly authorized in writing, the use or misuse of any trademarks, service marks, trade names, logos or other intellectual property or content from this Site is strictly prohibited. The Company respects all copyrights and intends on responding when notified of the infringement of such rights. 

LEGAL DISCLAIMER.

The Company disclaims any responsibility for any service outages that are caused by maintenance on the Company’s servers or the technology that underlies this site, failures of the Company’s sevice providers (including telecommunications, hosting and power providers), computer viruses, natural disasters or other destruction or damage of the Company’s facilities, an act of nature, war, civil disturbance or other cause beyond the reasonable control of the company. The Company does not warrant that this site, any web site linked to this site, or the web sites of the Company’s partners, affiliates, suppliers or vendors will be uninterrupted or error-free. In addition, the Company does not make any warranty as the content on any site linked to this site. Any material that you download or otherwise obtain through this site is done at your own discretion and risk, and you will be solely responsible for any potential damage to your computer system or loss of data that results from your download of any such material.

LEGALS & PRIVACY.

According to the law in force (UK. Act dated January 6 1978), SVVVING and the Company "Renaissance" are committed to protecting your privacy and the confidentiality of your informations. This privacy policy discloses the types of information the Company gathers and how the Company uses this information. These privacy practices apply to this Site only. The primary goal in collecting personal information is to provide you with a more personalized experience by providing you with the best and most useful content and services. Svvving and the Company collect personally identifiable information when you provide it to the Company, such as when you register on this Site. Some of the services that we offer on this Site, such as use of the message boards, may require registration as a condition of use. Once you register with the Site you are no longer anonymous to the Company.

Collection of your personal information.

This site uses Google Analytics provided by Google Inc., a monitoring website dedicated to the aggregate (data collected in mass), to the statical information  and determination of user preferences. The Company may  also receive information about you from other sources and add it to the information you provided to the Company. Your Internet browser has a feature called "cookies" which stores small amounts of data on your computer about your visit to this Site. The Company uses cookies and tracking technologies in a variety of ways, including: Keeping count of return visits to our site or our advertisers' or partners' sites Accumulating and reporting anonymous. The Company may use the information to enhance your services in the ways described below. You may select not to allow cookies to be collected by adjusting your settings on your browser. On the service “e-store” site Svvving, during the purchase you make, we ask you for additional information. We ask you to provide personal information including your email, your name, your address at home or at work,your zip code, your telephone number, billing address to process your order. We may also collect demographic information such as zip code, age, gender, preferences, interests and leisure. For further details please read “Terms and conditions” in the Svvving shop.

Professional access. Use of cookies.

Svvving website uses cookies so that you can connect to our services and customize your online experience. A cookie is a small text file placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies contain information that can be read by a web server in the domain that issued. Cookies can not run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are intended first to remember your preferences and other information on your computer, so you do not have to enter the same information. They allows you to display your personalized content at the time of your subsequent visits to these sites. Svvving website also uses cookies as those described in the section “Collection of your personal information” of this privacy statement. When you connect to our website and the section that uses your authentication, we store your unique PIN number and the time that you logged into an encrypted cookie on your hard drive. So you can browse the site pages without having to establish a new connection on every page. When you log out, these cookies are deleted from your computer. We also use cookies to improve the process of logging. So, your email address may be stored in memory in a cookie that stays on your computer after disconnecting. At the next logging, your address will already be shown and you will only enter your password. A unique identification number is assigned to your credentials to identify them and identify information associated. When creating your credentials, it is possible that you have to provide questions and secret answers, used to verify your identity and reset your password, and another email address.

Access to your personal information.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings if you prefer to refuse. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to log in, or use other interactive features Svvving sites and services that depend on cookies, and certain preferences that depend on cookies may not be met. You can modify your personal information by contacting us at the email address : contact(at)svvving.com If you choose to accept cookies, you can also delete them later. In Safari, Firefox, Mozilla, Opera or Internet Explorer 7, you can delete cookies by slecting  « Tools », « Delete browsing history » and clicking on the button « Delete cookies ». If you choose to delete cookies, all settings and preferences controlled by those cookies are deleted and should be recreated.

Security of your personal information.

Svvving and Renaissance are committed to protecting the confidentiality of your information. The Company uses the information collected about you to improve the design, functionality and layout of this Site during your connections, but also to notify you about new services and special offers we think you will find valuable and to customize the content you see and hear on our site. We use various technologies and security procedures to protect personal information against unauthorized access, unauthorized uses and disclosures. When we transmit highly confidential information over the Internet, we protect it using encryption methods like SSL (Secure Socket Layer). If your accounts and personal information are protected by a password, you are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the latter. Do not share this information with anyone. If you share your computer, remember to log out before leaving a site or service to protect access to your information to any other user follows. The Company does not sell, trade or otherwise transmit your personal information to non-affiliated third parties, unless the Company believes, in good faith, it would be necessary to :  

(1) comply with applicable law,
(2) enforce the terms of this User Agreement,
(3) protect the rights, property or safety of the Company, its users or others.

Use of Web beacons.

The Company may use technologies, including electronic images known as Web bugs--sometimes called transparent GIFs, clear GIFs, or beacons--that allow the Company to track general user traffic patterns. The Web pages Svvving may contain electronic images known as Web beacons, called single-pixel gifs, helping to pass cookies to count the number of visitors to these pages and provide co-branded services. We may include Web beacons in promotional e-mails or newsletters to determine wich messages have been opened and wich were the subject of actions. During the purchase you make on the service “e-store” site Svvving, the Company automatically receives and records information from servers and from your browser, including your IP address, the time of your visit to pages on this Site, and information about pages you visited. The Company may use this information to enhance your services in the ways described below. Information collected by the Company through the use of tracking technologies can not be matched with any personally identifiable information about you unless you have given your prior agreement. The Company Renaissance may also use web beacons from third parties to help compile aggregate statistics about the effectiveness of its advertising campaigns or other transactions on our site.

Sharing your personal information.

With the exception of the cases mentioned in this statement, we do not disclose your personal information, without your consent, outside the Company and its controlled subsidiaries. We can call on companies that provide services on our behalf, such as processing and distribution of mailings, customer support, web site hosting, transaction processing and statistical analysis services. These companies have access to personal information they need to provide the service. They are asked to respect the confidentiality of this information, they should under no circumstances be used for other purposes. However, with regard to the processing of credit cards, our specialists in fraud detection may use the aggregate data to improve the quality of their service. This measure allows them to more accurately detect fraudulent use of credit cards. We may access or disclose your information, including the content of your communications, in order to :

(1) comply with the law or to respond to requests or legal process;

(2) protect the rights or property of Renaissance and Svvving or our customers, including the strengthening of our agreements and our policies governing your use of services; or

(3) act in good faith, thinking that access to information or disclosure is necessary to protect the integrity of Svvving and Renaissance’s employees, customers or the public. 

Changes to this Privacy Statement.

By using this Site, you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as described above.  If the Company changes its privacy policy, it will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information is being collected, how it is being used, and under what circumstances it will be disclosed. We will occasionally update this Statement of privacy to reflect changes in our services and customer feedback. We advise you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how Svvving and Renaissance protect your information. Users who would rather not provide any of the user data requested by this Site’s registration process, if such process exists, do not need to register with the Site. You can still view much of the content and use many of the services offered by our sites without registering. This regulation shall apply from 25 December, 2014.

Communicate with us.

Your comments about this Privacy Statement are welcome. 
If you have questions about this statement or if you feel we have not met, please contact us by email at contact(at)svvving.com

© 2011 SVVVING. All rights reserved.

 

The site, the platform and the shop e-Store www.svvving.com are managed by:

RENAISSANCE, Exclusive distributor SVVVING.
ul. Biwakowa 55.  
80-299 Gdansk
E-mail: contact(at)svvving.com 
Tel.: +48 696 346 469
NIP: PL5842271185